Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0503,760
ShkoderAlbania 8,2795,145
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3225,793
SaltaArgentina 16,28110,117
San AntonioArgentina 17,64110,963
San LuisArgentina 16,98510,555
San RafaelArgentina 16,96510,542
Santa RosaArgentina 17,38410,802
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,61710,326
SarmientoArgentina 17,64310,963
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,4765,888
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,4675,883
SalzburgAustria 8,0174,982
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8904,282
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9094,294
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8484,255
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,9476,181
SaveBenin 12,4077,710
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7059,759
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1645,073
SalvadorBrazil 15,8029,820
Santa MariaBrazil 17,31410,759
SantaremBrazil 14,3978,946
SantosBrazil 16,92910,520
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,68710,370
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9229,273
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,1069,387
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,30410,753
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,12910,644
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,75310,410
Sao LuisBrazil 14,6039,074
Sao MateusBrazil 16,43010,210
São PauloBrazil 16,87610,487
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,63710,338
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5829,061
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5149,641
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6489,724
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,47510,238
SobralBrazil 14,7619,173
SoureBrazil 14,3448,914
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5399,656
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,70811,004
SurubimBrazil 15,2229,459
SadovoBulgaria 8,0224,985
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1555,068
SofiaBulgaria 8,0505,002
SiemreapCambodia 5,4083,361
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2555,751
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9064,292
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9815,581
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,5163,428
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2403,877
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7635,445
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8654,266
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3005,158
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9594,946
Scott, SkCanada 6,7524,196
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4545,253
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1085,660
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8195,480
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4962,794
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6674,765
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6744,769
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2453,881
Smithers, BcCanada 5,6643,519
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7845,458
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9085,536
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9764,335
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9704,331
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0135,601
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9406,798
SalCape Verde 12,3557,677
SantiagoChile 16,73110,397
SewellChile 16,79810,438
ShanghaiChina 2,7731,723
ShantouChina 3,7622,338
ShenyangChina 1,7501,087
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7807,320
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2747,627
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9207,407
SibenikCroatia 8,2865,149
SplitCroatia 8,2845,148
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2474,504
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3664,577
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5897,202
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7197,283
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6497,239
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5787,195
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6357,230
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6887,263
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5677,188
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6627,247
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6087,213
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7397,295
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6257,224
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5597,183
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5317,166
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6957,267
San GabrielEcuador 13,1618,178
SalloumEgypt 8,9725,575
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1685,697
SohagEgypt 9,0515,624
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7215,419
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2817,010
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,62411,573
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8143,613
StrasbourgFrance 8,1415,059
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7798,562
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,5578,424
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0874,404
SchleswigGermany 7,4954,658
StuttgartGermany 8,0655,012
SamosGreece 8,3215,171
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3305,177
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6665,385
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8594,262
SiguiriGuinea 12,5507,799
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2016,960
SzegedHungary 7,8714,891
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9244,924
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0534,383
SagarIndia 6,1293,808
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6143,489
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,9473,696
SemnanIran 6,9424,314
ShahroudIran 6,7794,213
ShirazIran 7,4784,647
ShannonIreland 8,1815,084
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6035,346
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4765,267
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5475,311
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4915,277
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8775,516
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6815,395
SigonellaItaly 8,9315,550
SassandraIvory Coast 13,1068,144
SagaJapan 2,1851,358
SaigoJapan 1,7801,106
SakaiJapan 1,8511,150
SakataJapan 1,345836
SapporoJapan 874543
SaseboJapan 2,2161,377
SendaiJapan 1,409876
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,1561,339
ShimonosekiJapan 2,0931,301
ShinjoJapan 1,358844
ShionomisakiJapan 2,0091,248
ShirakawaJapan 1,539956
ShizuokaJapan 1,7961,116
SumotoJapan 1,9331,201
SuttsuJapan 913567
SuwaJapan 1,6831,046
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,20110,068
SavannakhetLaos 5,0623,146
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8724,270
SiluteLithuania 6,9964,348
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1945,092
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3747,068
SalimaMalawi 12,4197,717
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4793,405
SibuMalaysia 6,1013,791
SanMali 12,1897,574
SegouMali 12,2337,602
SikassoMali 12,4287,723
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9116,780
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7156,659
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8671,782
SainshandMongolia 2,4591,528
SafiMorocco 10,3496,431
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6866,640
SittweMyanmar 5,4713,400
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5086,530
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1914,468
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2173,242
SaiqOman 7,6644,763
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4125,227
SurOman 7,5824,712
SialkotPakistan 5,7523,574
SibbiPakistan 6,4394,001
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,86510,480
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8549,230
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8202,995
SandomierzPoland 7,3994,598
SniezkaPoland 7,6354,745
SuwalkiPoland 7,0454,378
SzczecinPoland 7,4294,616
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8426,116
Santa MariaPortugal 10,1676,318
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,8297,351
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5687,188
Satu MareRomania 7,6094,728
SibiuRomania 7,7344,806
SulinaRomania 7,5204,673
SadrinskRussia 4,9423,071
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2653,893
SalekhardRussia 4,3612,710
SaratovRussia 6,1753,837
SejmcanRussia 1,470913
SelagoncyRussia 2,3131,437
Simusir IslandRussia 838521
SkovorodinoRussia 1,277793
SmolenskRussia 6,6084,106
SociRussia 7,1274,429
SortovalaRussia 6,1123,798
SuntarRussia 1,9351,203
SurgutRussia 4,1972,608
SverdlovskRussia 5,0643,147
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2793,280
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9627,433
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9408,041
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1766,323
SingaporeSingapore 6,5684,081
SliacSlovakia 7,6924,780
SeoulSouth Korea 1,9061,185
SineijuSouth Korea 1,8251,134
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3295,797
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9845,582
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0165,603
SevilleSpain 9,7126,035
SennarSudan 10,0926,271
ShambatSudan 9,9726,197
ShendiSudan 9,8236,104
StenseleSweden 6,2893,908
StockholmSweden 6,7644,203
StorlienSweden 6,5914,096
SundsvallSweden 6,5034,041
SantisSwitzerland 8,2075,100
SongeaTanzania 12,0887,512
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,0353,129
SongkhlaThailand 6,1803,841
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5203,430
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0783,777
SurinThailand 5,2863,285
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,2677,623
SokodeTogo 12,3757,690
SfaxTunisia 9,3795,828
SousseTunisia 9,2735,762
SamsunTurkey 7,5074,665
SiirtTurkey 7,4654,639
SivasTurkey 7,5964,720
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3613,953
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4125,227
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5494,691
SarataUkraine 7,4504,629
SarnyUkraine 7,1384,435
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3384,560
SumyUkraine 6,8034,227
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6254,738
SaltoUruguay 17,29010,744
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,1844,464
Safford, AzUsa 8,3275,175
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9165,541
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2316,358
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8115,475
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Salem, InUsa 8,9745,577
Salem, OrUsa 6,5964,099
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5514,692
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0055,596
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2835,769
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,9234,923
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,2024,476
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,8307,351
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,4994,660
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9204,921
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6434,749
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5414,686
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5325,923
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3025,159
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8516,122
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3755,204
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9745,577
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,4313,996
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,4444,005
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,3463,943
Selma, AlUsa 9,6155,975
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2415,742
Seymour, InUsa 8,9745,577
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1135,663
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4764,646
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2485,747
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1985,094
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0735,017
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6985,405
Southport, NcUsa 9,7886,083
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8995,530
Spencer, WvUsa 9,1715,699
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5205,294
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6914,158
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0765,018
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7375,429
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8185,480
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1191,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0094,977
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8125,476
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2105,723
State College, PaUsa 9,1045,657
State University, MsUsa 9,4275,858
State University, NmUsa 8,5885,337
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3285,797
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8524,879
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6215,357
Stockton, CaUsa 7,2494,504
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2295,113
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1805,705
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0005,593
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8046,092
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6834,153
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6705,388
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3455,185
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9255,546
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7563,577
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6867,883
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8868,008
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4568,362
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0016,836
SocotraYemen 8,8025,469
SenangaZambia 13,4038,329
SerenjeZambia 12,6797,879
SeshekeZambia 13,4488,357
SolweziZambia 12,8537,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -