Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3493,945
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8674,267
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7984,224
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,9329,279
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4293,373
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6875,398
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,0283,746
QuinteroChile 16,65010,346
QingdaoChina 2,3961,489
QiqiharChina 1,380858
QuitoEcuador 13,2038,204
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,9686,816
QuettaPakistan 6,4544,010
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Quitman, GaUsa 9,8466,119
Quang TriVietnam 4,9023,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -