Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9233,681
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8913,661
JuninArgentina 17,41710,823
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,75710,413
JacobinaBrazil 15,5929,689
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,8879,251
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,1379,406
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,25010,098
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,74010,403
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5504,070
JiuquanChina 3,5712,219
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9107,401
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5957,205
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6317,228
JoensuuFinland 6,0783,777
JokioinenFinland 6,4494,007
JyvskylFinland 6,2403,878
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6154,110
JulianehbGreenland 7,5824,712
JagdalpurIndia 6,2933,911
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,1904,468
JerusalemIsrael 8,3745,204
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6427,234
JosNigeria 11,9017,396
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2703,896
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2603,890
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4954,036
JhelumPakistan 5,7773,590
JiwaniPakistan 7,2154,484
JuliacaPeru 15,1359,405
JakutskRussia 1,448900
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6124,109
JenisejskRussia 3,2382,012
Juzno-KurilskRussia 814506
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 441274
JamestownSaint Helena 15,1899,438
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0145,602
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2085,722
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8858,628
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,7866,081
JubaSudan 10,9996,835
JokkmokkSweden 6,0793,777
JönköpingSweden 7,0374,373
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0434,377
JendoubaTunisia 9,2855,770
JerbaTunisia 9,4585,877
JerseyUk 8,3795,207
JaltaUkraine 7,3534,569
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4435,868
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1835,706
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9966,211
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7085,412
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1145,663
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,0713,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -