Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9683,709
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4293,995
KhostAfghanistan 6,0073,733
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8343,625
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,22611,326
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3085,784
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0755,018
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9744,334
KandiBenin 12,0757,503
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0855,024
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0845,023
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4153,987
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6064,726
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7975,467
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3652,713
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3643,333
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5804,710
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7275,423
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1533,202
KashiChina 5,1573,205
KunmingChina 4,4162,744
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8788,002
KhargaEgypt 9,2175,727
KosseirEgypt 8,9345,552
KajaaniFinland 6,0203,741
KuopioFinland 6,1303,809
KuusamoFinland 5,8403,629
KarlsruheGermany 8,0705,015
KasselGermany 7,8104,853
KonstanzGermany 8,1715,077
KumasiGhana 12,7307,911
KalamataGreece 8,6275,361
KerkiraGreece 8,4925,277
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6495,375
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8604,263
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4664,018
KankanGuinea 12,6657,870
KindiaGuinea 12,8227,968
KissidougouGuinea 12,7957,951
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2293,871
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9942,482
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9952,483
KeszthelyHungary 7,9474,938
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1474,441
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5733,463
KotaIndia 6,2273,870
KozhikodeIndia 7,3914,593
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0244,365
KermanIran 7,1304,430
KermanshahIran 7,4394,623
Khoram AbadIran 7,4424,624
KilkennyIreland 8,1565,068
KingstonJamaica 11,4717,128
KagoshimaJapan 2,3541,463
KanazawaJapan 1,6511,026
KaruizawaJapan 1,6431,021
KatsuuraJapan 1,7581,092
KawaguchikoJapan 1,7341,078
KitamiesashiJapan 664413
KobeJapan 1,8861,172
KochiJapan 2,0501,274
KofuJapan 1,7181,068
KumagayaJapan 1,6551,029
KumamotoJapan 2,2181,378
KumejimaJapan 3,0271,881
KureJapan 2,0101,249
KushiroJapan 896557
KutchanJapan 896557
KyotoJapan 1,8401,144
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1772,596
KitaleKenya 11,1106,904
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8084,852
KufraLibya 9,7496,058
KaunasLithuania 6,9434,315
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9764,335
KybartaiLithuania 7,0074,354
KarongaMalawi 12,1437,546
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1863,844
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5543,451
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5224,053
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,2243,868
KuantanMalaysia 6,3693,958
KuchingMalaysia 6,2543,886
KayesMali 12,3107,650
KeniebaMali 12,4727,750
KidalMali 11,4107,090
KitaMali 12,3897,699
KoutiaMali 12,3127,651
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2423,258
KisinevMoldova 7,3974,596
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7401,081
KhatgalMongolia 2,9211,815
KhovdMongolia 3,5992,237
KhujirtMongolia 2,8791,789
KhutagMongolia 2,7841,730
KenitraMorocco 10,0596,251
KalewaMyanmar 5,1163,179
KathaMyanmar 4,8993,044
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0323,749
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4893,411
KengtungMyanmar 4,9343,066
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7882,975
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6229,086
KathmanduNepal 5,3603,331
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2365,118
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4816,513
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7166,659
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5606,562
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4546,496
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6456,615
KanoNigeria 11,7077,275
KangnungNorth Korea 1,7981,117
KarasjokNorway 5,6863,533
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9014,289
KristiansandNorway 7,1944,470
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7264,180
KhasabOman 7,5044,663
KarachiPakistan 6,8764,273
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8584,262
KhanpurPakistan 6,3143,923
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6604,138
KororPalau 4,8953,042
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6044,725
KlodzkoPoland 7,6294,741
KoszalinPoland 7,2984,535
KrakowPoland 7,5344,682
KalakanRussia 1,7521,089
KaliningradRussia 7,0864,403
KamenskoeRussia 1,9331,201
KandalaksaRussia 5,6463,509
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1793,218
KazanRussia 5,7223,556
KemRussia 5,7253,558
KerchRussia 7,1594,449
KhabarovskRussia 572355
KirenskRussia 2,3101,435
KirovRussia 5,5153,427
KljuciRussia 1,365848
KolpasevRussia 3,7712,343
KorfRussia 1,8121,126
KostromaRussia 5,9893,722
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,7971,738
KotlasRussia 5,4883,410
KrasnodarRussia 7,0434,377
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3853,347
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2253,247
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2402,014
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3462,701
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8183,615
KurganRussia 4,8753,029
KurskRussia 6,6574,137
KyraRussia 2,1381,329
KigaliRwanda 11,7047,273
KoldaSenegal 12,5847,820
KabalaSierra Leone 12,8287,971
KosiceSlovakia 7,5984,722
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3328,906
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,514941
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4114,605
KadugliSudan 10,5716,569
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7576,063
KassalaSudan 9,7416,053
KhartoumSudan 9,9776,200
KostiSudan 10,1876,331
KalmarSweden 7,0664,391
KaresuandoSweden 5,8533,637
KarlstadSweden 6,9104,294
KristianstadSweden 7,2004,474
KamishliSyria 7,5794,710
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5983,478
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6143,488
Khon KaenThailand 5,1793,218
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6033,482
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,3593,330
KairouanTunisia 9,3105,786
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7824,836
KarsTurkey 7,1844,464
KastamonuTurkey 7,6374,746
KayseriTurkey 7,7684,827
KonyaTurkey 7,9964,969
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0753,775
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3793,964
KinlossUk 7,5474,690
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8024,227
KievUkraine 7,0344,371
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0054,353
KirovogradUkraine 7,1144,421
KlepininoUkraine 7,2544,507
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0384,373
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2284,491
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1054,415
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6695,387
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8114,232
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5625,321
Keene, NhUsa 9,0645,632
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8585,504
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3625,196
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5866,578
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9544,943
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8712,406
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7105,412
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6876,019
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,8744,271
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3705,823
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1342,569
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4742,159
KabompoZambia 13,1248,156
KabweZambia 12,9048,019
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8978,015
KafirondaZambia 12,7707,935
KaomaZambia 13,1878,194
KasamaZambia 12,3577,679
KasempaZambia 13,0068,082
KawambwaZambia 12,4627,744
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0268,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -