Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9253,682
NeuquenArgentina 17,31210,758
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,49610,872
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,2425,743
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6234,737
Nowra RanAustralia 9,5815,954
NuriootpaAustralia 9,4985,902
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7196,661
NatitingouBenin 12,2307,600
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,80710,444
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8887,388
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2107,587
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8684,889
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,2273,870
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5485,312
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0344,993
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0663,148
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7454,192
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4895,275
N’DjamenaChad 11,3507,053
NanchangChina 3,3092,056
NanjingChina 2,8411,765
NanningChina 4,2922,667
NicosiaCyprus 8,2005,096
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3784,585
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5997,208
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6347,230
NegeleEthiopia 10,4216,476
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3735,203
NandiFiji 8,3735,203
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3973,975
NancyFrance 8,1755,080
NantesFrance 8,5755,329
NiceFrance 8,6395,368
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4884,653
NurembergGermany 7,9254,925
NurnbergGermany 7,9274,926
NaxosGreece 8,4545,253
NanortalikGreenland 7,6514,754
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5364,683
NordGreenland 5,2283,249
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1634,451
NzerekoreGuinea 12,9038,018
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3323,935
New DelhiIndia 5,8633,643
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6265,360
NaganoJapan 1,6141,003
NagasakiJapan 2,2561,402
NagoJapan 2,9581,838
NagoyaJapan 1,7991,118
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0081,869
NaraJapan 1,8721,163
NazeJapan 2,7201,690
NemuroJapan 880547
NiigataJapan 1,464910
NikkoJapan 1,589987
NobeokaJapan 2,2101,374
NairobiKenya 11,1946,956
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5104,667
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0263,123
NidaLithuania 7,0184,361
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4207,097
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,0167,467
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2567,616
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3707,687
NaraMali 12,0917,513
NioroMali 12,1577,554
NemaMauritania 11,9387,419
NouakchottMauritania 12,0507,488
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4785,268
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6046,590
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6866,640
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,4726,508
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7326,669
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6397,233
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2526,992
NiameyNiger 11,8757,379
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9853,719
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5453,446
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2153,241
NawabshahPakistan 6,6644,141
NokkundiPakistan 6,8504,257
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,0569,978
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4702,778
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8763,030
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,569975
NikolaevRussia 7,2514,506
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 270168
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,6531,027
NizneangarskRussia 2,2081,372
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8801,790
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7752,967
NovgorodRussia 6,3413,941
NovosibirskRussia 3,8752,408
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4294,616
No. 6Sudan 9,5175,914
NyalaSudan 10,7796,698
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,9743,091
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,4103,362
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0883,783
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0893,162
NarathiwatThailand 6,1863,844
NigdeTurkey 7,8784,896
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5834,091
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0804,400
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8145,477
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8145,477
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2225,730
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4525,874
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8125,476
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1975,715
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2495,747
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0075,597
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3185,169
New London, WiUsa 8,3405,183
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6706,009
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6596,002
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1565,068
New YorkUsa 9,2105,723
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2535,750
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2375,740
Newark, NjUsa 9,2365,739
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2925,153
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6325,985
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6675,386
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6065,969
Newport, TnUsa 9,3925,837
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3352,072
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5585,939
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1875,088
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,6374,124
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1115,041
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1075,038
Norton, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8875,522
NdolaZambia 12,7677,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -