Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1264,428
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0074,354
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9384,312
YaoundeCameroon 12,3407,669
YokoCameroon 12,1287,537
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1345,676
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7423,568
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1314,431
YanjiChina 1,310814
YichangChina 3,3912,107
YinchuanChina 3,1211,939
YiningChina 4,5092,802
YariguiesColombia 12,7127,899
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6557,242
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5467,175
YazdIran 7,1774,460
YakushimaJapan 2,4721,536
YamagataJapan 1,413878
YamaguchiJapan 2,0531,276
YokkaichiJapan 1,8311,138
YokohamaJapan 1,7311,076
YonagoJapan 1,8601,156
YonagunijimaJapan 3,3662,091
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6192,870
YeMyanmar 5,5863,471
YolaNigeria 11,7707,314
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,1401,330
YurimaguasPeru 13,8878,630
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0663,148
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 439273
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3253,930
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6094,107
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7532,954
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2674,516
York, PaUsa 9,2145,726
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9575,566
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0865,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -