Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7276,045
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7886,704
OranArgentina 16,17910,054
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4935,277
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7435,433
OstendeBelgium 8,0274,988
ObidosBrazil 14,3218,899
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,1537,552
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7145,415
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7165,416
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,08710,618
OdenseDenmark 7,3844,589
OtavaloEcuador 13,1758,187
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8295,486
OuluFinland 6,0463,757
OroomiehIran 7,3014,537
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8215,482
OdienneIvory Coast 12,6937,888
ObihiroJapan 891554
OfunatoJapan 1,316818
OitaJapan 2,1441,332
OkayamaJapan 1,9241,195
OkinoerabuJapan 2,8461,768
OmaezakiJapan 1,8401,143
OmuJapan 705438
OnahamaJapan 1,554966
OsakaJapan 1,8811,169
OshimaJapan 1,8101,125
OtaruJapan 862536
OwaseJapan 1,9331,201
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4236,477
OujoaMorocco 9,8606,127
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,3405,182
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9416,799
OphirNew Zealand 10,9996,835
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4716,507
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0746,882
OcotalNicaragua 11,4347,105
OrlandNorway 6,6224,115
OsloNorway 6,9444,315
OhotskRussia 944586
OkhotskRussia 944586
OlekminskRussia 1,7121,064
OlenekRussia 2,5211,566
OmskRussia 4,4412,760
OnegaRussia 5,6693,523
OrenburgRussia 5,6753,527
OymyakonRussia 1,376855
OviedoSpain 9,0895,648
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5324,059
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3994,598
OdessaUkraine 7,3604,574
OvrucUkraine 7,0384,374
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3415,805
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2455,745
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3364,558
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3285,175
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7685,448
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7875,460
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5775,330
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0394,995
Olympia, WaUsa 6,4474,006
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3215,171
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3105,164
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9335,551
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2176,349
Orono, MeUsa 8,9385,554
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3845,210
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8785,517
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6555,379
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5775,330
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0505,624
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6545,378
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0005,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -