Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5705,326
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2333,873
ParanaArgentina 17,19310,684
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,16210,665
PehuajoArgentina 17,47110,857
PergaminoArgentina 17,37810,799
PigeArgentina 17,58310,926
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,99410,560
PosadasArgentina 16,98510,555
PresidenciaArgentina 16,72210,391
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,72710,394
Punta IndioArgentina 17,69010,993
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5625,942
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2535,129
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0866,268
ParakouBenin 12,2687,624
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4059,573
ParacatuBrazil 16,18510,057
ParanaBrazil 15,6569,729
ParanaguaBrazil 17,04910,595
ParanaibaBrazil 16,35310,162
ParintinsBrazil 14,3648,926
ParnaibaBrazil 14,6859,126
Passo FundoBrazil 17,21610,698
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,34310,156
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2509,477
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4009,570
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,12210,019
PeixeBrazil 15,5879,686
PetrolinaBrazil 15,3929,565
PicosBrazil 15,1299,402
PiraiBrazil 16,82810,457
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9939,938
PompeuBrazil 16,43610,214
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,50310,255
Porto De MozBrazil 14,3838,938
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,05110,596
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7559,169
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,44110,838
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4419,595
PosseBrazil 15,8529,850
PlevenBulgaria 7,9244,924
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0304,990
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,5263,434
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0513,760
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0773,776
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4404,002
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5995,343
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7395,430
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6144,731
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,1623,829
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8775,516
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9313,686
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4344,619
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8254,241
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9593,703
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5263,434
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1314,432
ParronChile 16,79410,436
Puerto AysenChile 17,38410,802
Puerto MonttChile 17,13610,649
Punta ArenasChile 17,76111,037
PingbianChina 3,2161,999
PeralesColombia 12,9118,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0638,118
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8787,381
PragueCzech Republic 7,7514,817
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6677,250
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6107,215
PoloDominican Republic 11,6807,258
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5337,167
PichilingueEcuador 13,2438,229
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1838,192
PuyoEcuador 13,3638,304
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6005,344
ParisFrance 8,2885,150
PerpignanFrance 8,8845,520
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0628,117
Port-GentilGabon 12,9318,035
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6467,859
PotsdamGermany 7,5794,710
PatrasGreece 8,5325,302
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6763,527
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6684,765
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2007,581
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6077,213
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4167,094
PecsHungary 7,9754,956
PambanIndia 7,3284,554
PuneIndia 6,9084,292
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9814,338
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4514,009
PadovaItaly 8,2895,151
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2505,127
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9345,551
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9375,553
PantelleriaItaly 9,1185,666
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4095,226
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9445,558
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4885,274
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4825,271
PiacenzaItaly 8,4215,233
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5155,291
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3675,199
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6805,394
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5835,333
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6295,362
PrizziItaly 8,9675,572
PakseLaos 5,1353,191
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3803,965
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3637,061
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3827,073
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1063,173
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2685,138
PatheinMyanmar 5,6443,507
PutaoMyanmar 4,5642,836
PyiMyanmar 5,4353,377
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3035,160
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3466,429
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6516,619
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6946,645
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2116,345
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4626,501
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5387,170
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4907,762
PohangNorth Korea 1,9431,207
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,8371,141
PadidanPakistan 6,6334,122
PanjgurPakistan 6,9044,290
ParachinarPakistan 5,9593,703
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0834,401
PeshawarPakistan 5,8453,632
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,7274,180
PilarParaguay 16,83310,460
PiscoPeru 14,6389,096
PiuraPeru 13,5778,437
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9019,260
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0523,139
PoznanPoland 7,4384,622
PrzemyslPoland 7,4344,620
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4435,868
PortalegrePortugal 9,5595,940
Porto Portugal 9,3955,838
PavelecRussia 6,3523,947
PecoraRussia 4,8222,996
PermRussia 5,2323,251
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,147713
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9673,708
PjatigorskRussia 6,9084,293
PoronajskRussia 199124
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0164,360
Providenja BayRussia 2,9611,840
PskovRussia 6,5164,049
PodorSenegal 12,1797,568
PopradSlovakia 7,6084,728
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6649,113
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8568,610
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2105,723
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3974,596
Port SudanSudan 9,3265,795
ParamariboSuriname 13,4908,383
PiteňSweden 6,1383,814
PalmyraSyria 7,9624,948
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0776,262
PhetchabunThailand 5,2783,280
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2983,292
PhraeThailand 5,1843,221
PhuketThailand 6,2393,877
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2203,865
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4863,409
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7853,595
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8077,959
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3135,166
PoltavaUkraine 6,9104,294
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,49110,869
PradoUruguay 17,70010,999
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,77311,045
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Pana, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Paoli, InUsa 8,9745,577
Paris, IlUsa 8,7945,465
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7036,029
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7124,792
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8695,511
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7305,425
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,7714,208
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7556,062
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6585,380
Perry, OkUsa 8,7605,443
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2855,770
Philo, OhUsa 9,0345,614
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1725,078
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8344,868
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1695,698
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8784,895
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0535,004
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0485,623
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2105,723
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2145,726
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0475,622
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3374,559
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8784,895
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6555,379
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3065,783
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,3653,955
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4765,889
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1785,703
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,3653,955
Portage, WiUsa 8,3675,200
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0445,620
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5674,081
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3695,200
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1435,681
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6824,152
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4525,874
Princeton, InUsa 8,9875,585
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2125,724
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1685,076
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1228,154
PetaukeZambia 12,6927,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -