Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9535,564
LuandaAngola 13,4258,342
LuenaAngola 13,2558,237
La PlataArgentina 17,62110,950
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0129,950
La RiojaArgentina 16,62210,329
LaboulayeArgentina 17,23810,712
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,60410,939
Las LomitasArgentina 16,51310,261
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2926,395
LavertonAustralia 9,8736,135
LearmonthAustralia 8,5865,335
LongreachAustralia 8,2695,138
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,2685,138
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,3175,790
Low HeadAustralia 10,2346,360
LinzAustria 7,9304,928
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2374,497
LerwickUk 7,2394,498
La PazBolivia 15,3389,531
LavrasBrazil 16,65810,351
LencoisBrazil 15,7419,781
LinharesBrazil 16,50710,258
LondrinaBrazil 16,74610,406
LomBulgaria 7,9514,941
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6824,152
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1455,062
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3843,345
Langara, BcCanada 5,3863,347
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6254,738
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7754,210
London, OnCanada 8,7635,445
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3473,944
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7114,170
Lytton, BcCanada 6,2783,901
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9776,821
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,40410,193
LanzhouChina 3,4452,141
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8062,986
Las GaviotasColombia 13,0908,134
LimonCosta Rica 11,9727,440
LarnacaCyprus 8,2055,099
LimassolCyprus 8,2555,130
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7337,912
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5907,824
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3944,595
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7307,289
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5927,204
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7037,272
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5057,149
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,1378,164
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5428,415
LuxorEgypt 9,0695,636
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2416,985
Laucala BayFiji 8,4555,254
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2593,889
Le MansFrance 8,4425,246
LilleFrance 8,0885,026
LyonFrance 8,5135,290
LambarnGabon 12,8477,984
LastourvilleGabon 12,7137,900
LibrevilleGabon 12,7837,944
LeipzigGermany 7,6974,783
LindenbergGermany 7,5584,697
LamiaGreece 8,4385,243
LarissaGreece 8,3715,202
LemnosGreece 8,2185,107
LimnosGreece 8,2075,100
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1987,580
LabeGuinea 12,6697,873
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9373,690
La CeibaHonduras 11,2106,966
La MesaHonduras 11,1816,948
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4193,368
LudhianaIndia 5,7773,590
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2175,728
LatinaItaly 8,6215,357
LatronicoItaly 8,6265,361
LecceItaly 8,5175,292
LodwarKenya 10,8836,763
Luang PrabangLaos 4,9053,048
LiepajaLatvia 6,9134,296
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9434,315
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0835,023
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2785,144
LabuanMalaysia 5,6523,512
LuqaMalta 9,1005,655
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3927,700
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0915,649
LashioMyanmar 4,9123,052
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7296,667
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9026,775
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6746,633
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9136,782
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7256,665
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7256,665
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7256,665
LagosNigeria 12,5097,773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9284,305
LillehammerNorway 6,8434,253
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8373,627
La VictoriaParaguay 16,38810,184
LimaPeru 14,4248,963
LegaspiPhilippines 4,5162,806
LisbonPortugal 9,6656,006
LeninbadRussia 5,5293,436
LevsiRussia 4,6592,895
LungiSierra Leone 12,9858,069
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1245,049
LanzaroteSpain 10,8236,725
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0815,643
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3315,177
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3435,184
LatakiaSyria 8,0264,987
LampangThailand 5,2113,238
LoeiThailand 5,1503,200
Lop BuriThailand 5,4613,393
LomeTogo 12,6537,863
LeemingUk 7,8414,872
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2374,497
London, EnglandUk 8,0975,032
London-GatwickUk 8,1215,046
LynehamUk 8,1395,058
L’VovUkraine 7,3824,588
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2644,514
LozovajaUkraine 6,8794,275
LubnyUkraine 6,9524,320
LuckUkraine 7,2374,497
LuganskUkraine 6,7564,198
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2875,150
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5545,937
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5005,903
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9896,207
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8735,514
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5004,660
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7185,417
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4065,224
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5514,692
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5254,676
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8404,872
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4145,850
Larned, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2725,140
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7614,823
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3165,789
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5775,330
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0925,650
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7645,446
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6245,359
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8784,895
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1115,661
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,4325,861
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3235,793
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3125,787
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,8174,236
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0165,602
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6245,359
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3525,811
Libby, MtUsa 6,7374,186
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3235,172
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2815,767
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7954,844
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1105,661
Llano, TxUsa 9,1195,667
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0054,974
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7724,830
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7474,814
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7474,814
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3555,192
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5855,956
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0655,633
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4275,858
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1795,082
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8775,516
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7265,423
Luling, TxUsa 9,3135,787
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7764,832
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4065,845
LivingstoneZambia 13,3738,310
LundaziZambia 12,3917,700
LusakaZambia 12,9868,070
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9798,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -