Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7414,189
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0715,016
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8864,279
Ze DocaBrazil 14,7199,147
ZhengzhouChina 2,9101,808
ZhijiangChina 3,7712,344
ZagrebCroatia 8,0875,025
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1305,052
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6205,356
ZahedanIran 6,9274,304
ZanjanIran 7,1684,454
ZacatecasMexico 9,6746,012
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3971,489
ZinderNiger 11,5147,155
ZhobPakistan 6,1913,847
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2313,251
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2333,252
ZamoscPoland 7,3364,559
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5324,681
ZigalovoRussia 2,4921,549
ZiganskRussia 2,0501,274
ZyryankaRussia 1,7231,070
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1215,668
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2235,110
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4507,115
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7354,807
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0344,371
ZitomirUkraine 7,1334,432
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0754,396
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0024,351
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7934,843
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2005,095
ZambeziZambia 13,1928,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -