Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0806,264
In SalahAlgeria 10,4696,505
InnsbruckAustria 8,1315,053
IbiriteBrazil 16,53810,277
IguatuBrazil 15,0619,359
IlheusBrazil 15,9999,942
ImperatrizBrazil 14,8919,254
IndaialBrazil 17,17810,675
IpameriBrazil 16,21310,075
IraiBrazil 17,07510,611
IreceBrazil 15,5979,692
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7449,784
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3658,927
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5619,048
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,31310,137
ItaperunaBrazil 16,69410,374
ItapevaBrazil 16,87210,484
ItirucuBrazil 15,8379,841
ItuacuBrazil 15,8809,868
IvinhemaBrazil 16,54410,281
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8192,995
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3184,548
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9894,343
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9713,089
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6209,706
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5828,440
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,90911,129
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5317,165
IzobambaEcuador 13,2198,214
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6605,381
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2877,014
IoanninaGreece 8,4425,246
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6154,111
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4584,013
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4273,994
IranshahrIran 7,1194,424
IstranaItaly 8,2555,130
IidaJapan 1,7451,084
IizukaJapan 2,1321,325
IrakoJapan 1,8551,153
IriomotejimaJapan 3,3382,074
IrozakiJapan 1,8321,139
IshigakijimaJapan 3,3332,071
IshinomakiJapan 1,388863
IwamizawaJapan 855532
IzuharaJapan 2,1281,323
IrbidJordan 8,2785,144
IfraneMorocco 10,0996,276
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1076,902
IlorinNigeria 12,2597,618
InchonNorth Korea 1,9321,200
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2613,269
IslamabadPakistan 5,7693,585
IquitosPeru 13,8238,590
IloiloPhilippines 4,8132,991
IasiRomania 7,4484,629
IcaRussia 1,031641
IlirnejRussia 2,3051,433
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 426264
IrkutskRussia 2,5901,609
Ivdel’Russia 4,8763,030
IbizaSpain 9,3275,796
IspartaTurkey 8,1245,048
IstanbulTurkey 7,9184,921
IzmirTurkey 8,2425,122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4384,622
IzmailUkraine 7,5464,689
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Independence, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9015,531
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8925,525
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4365,243
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7584,821
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1316,296
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3275,175
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9825,582
IsokaZambia 12,2447,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -