Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,5835,955
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2695,138
WilliamtownAustralia 9,3555,813
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,5104,667
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8845,521
WoomeraAustralia 9,1395,679
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5044,663
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1545,067
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7475,436
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2583,268
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9253,060
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5935,340
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7725,451
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4764,645
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0124,357
WillemstadCuraçao 12,3797,692
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2253,868
WajimaJapan 1,559969
WakamatsuJapan 1,502934
WakayamaJapan 1,9381,204
WakkanaiJapan 611380
WajirKenya 10,6996,649
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5789,059
WindhoekNamibia 14,3708,929
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5406,549
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4716,507
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,5136,533
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7196,661
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,5646,565
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1026,277
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6466,615
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4936,520
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5696,568
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3056,404
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7206,662
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,5936,583
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6896,642
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2816,389
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3746,447
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2516,370
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9126,781
WintonNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2436,365
WarsawPoland 7,2994,536
WroclawPoland 7,5564,696
WonsanSouth Korea 1,7361,079
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0256,229
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4955,900
WauSudan 10,9786,822
WaddingtonUk 7,9294,927
Waco, TxUsa 9,1565,690
Wake IslandUsa 4,1212,561
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3355,179
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5125,911
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,7724,208
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Warren, OhUsa 8,9715,575
Warren, PaUsa 8,9425,557
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7605,444
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3305,798
Washington, IaUsa 8,5265,298
Washington, InUsa 8,9335,551
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2845,769
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8395,493
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9314,929
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4635,259
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7985,467
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0955,651
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8966,149
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5245,918
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2785,766
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9515,563
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0715,637
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2485,747
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4446,490
West Point, GaUsa 9,6065,969
West Point, NyUsa 9,2105,723
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8775,516
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8735,514
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5865,335
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5844,091
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1205,667
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5205,916
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2335,737
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0895,648
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3444,564
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2485,747
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2965,777
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7666,068
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8485,498
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1845,707
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1715,077
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2114,481
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8784,895
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6726,010
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1105,040
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5725,948
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2755,763
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9565,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -