Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4606,500
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6846,018
DavisAntarctica 14,2868,877
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5184,672
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1264,428
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2565,130
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,2645,757
DhakaBangladesh 5,3363,316
D’UccleBelgium 8,0264,988
DiamantinaBrazil 16,34910,159
DiamantinoBrazil 15,6269,710
DouradosBrazil 16,50410,256
DoualaCameroon 12,4257,721
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6155,353
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2514,506
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9553,700
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,2993,293
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7285,424
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4424,003
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4425,246
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6674,764
DuianChina 3,8302,380
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2935,153
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6345,987
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5067,150
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6407,233
DabaaEgypt 8,8375,492
DakhlaEgypt 9,3065,783
DijonFrance 8,3545,191
DresdenGermany 7,6724,768
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7543,576
DebrecenHungary 7,6944,781
DalatangiIceland 6,9324,307
DaltonganjIndia 5,7423,568
DarbhangaIndia 5,4443,383
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7212,934
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7132,929
DumkaIndia 5,5053,421
DwarkaIndia 6,9264,304
DezfulIran 7,5294,679
DublinIreland 8,0454,999
DecimomannuItaly 8,9965,590
DobbiacoItaly 8,1505,064
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,8737,999
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3205,170
DagorettiKenya 11,1946,956
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7404,188
DedzaMalawi 12,4897,761
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9281,820
DashbalbarMongolia 1,9691,224
DaweiMyanmar 5,6703,523
De BiltNetherlands 7,8714,891
De KooyNetherlands 7,8024,848
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7994,846
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6566,622
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8856,764
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,1426,302
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0956,895
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0704,393
DalbandinPakistan 6,7314,183
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0553,762
DirPakistan 5,7403,567
DroshPakistan 5,7183,553
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,3322,692
DohaQatar 7,8984,908
DorohoiRomania 7,4364,621
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7832,351
DudinkaRussia 3,5292,193
DzardzanRussia 2,2081,372
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9074,914
DakarSenegal 12,4547,739
DaruSierra Leone 12,9738,061
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9928,695
DamazinSudan 10,1996,338
DongolaSudan 9,7876,081
DamascusSyria 8,1655,074
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1645,073
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7874,839
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7103,548
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5087,151
DjerbaTunisia 9,4855,894
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5704,704
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6364,745
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9274,926
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9714,332
DonetskUkraine 6,8724,270
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6444,750
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4975,902
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3465,808
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0605,630
Danville, IlUsa 8,7945,465
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6716,010
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6564,136
David City, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9655,571
Dayton, WaUsa 6,7694,206
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7586,064
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,6304,742
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9955,590
Delphine, InUsa 8,7385,430
Denton, MdUsa 9,3505,810
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0184,982
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4025,221
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6424,749
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8164,857
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7625,445
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2015,717
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1434,439
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4495,250
Dover, DeUsa 9,3505,810
Dover, TnUsa 9,1815,705
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0795,642
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4495,251
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9694,952
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Durham, NhUsa 9,0925,650
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4457,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -