Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3423,941
TiranaAlbania 8,3395,182
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7916,706
TebessaAlgeria 9,4185,853
TimimounAlgeria 10,3506,432
TindoufAlgeria 10,8056,714
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7356,050
TrelewArgentina 17,78411,051
TucumanArgentina 16,48210,242
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8834,898
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,8824,898
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,8364,248
TibooburraAustralia 8,9335,551
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8134,855
TshaneBotswana 14,1588,798
TaguatingaBrazil 15,6649,734
TarauacaBrazil 14,3848,939
TauaBrazil 15,0179,332
TefeBrazil 14,1658,802
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,32610,145
TeresinaBrazil 14,8999,259
TiriosBrazil 13,8638,614
TorresBrazil 17,42010,825
TracuateuaBrazil 14,4108,954
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,45410,225
TriunfoBrazil 15,2289,463
TucuruiBrazil 14,6529,105
TuriacuBrazil 14,5009,011
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8893,660
Terrace, BcCanada 5,6143,488
Teslin, YtCanada 5,0683,149
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9574,323
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0183,740
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9284,305
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9384,933
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Tofino, BcCanada 6,1323,810
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7645,446
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7515,438
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7785,455
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4034,600
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9455,558
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,99510,561
TaiyuanChina 2,7521,710
TaoyuanChina 3,3852,103
TengchongChina 4,6782,907
TønderDenmark 7,4784,647
TylstrupDenmark 7,2284,492
TystofteDenmark 7,3684,578
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6507,239
TahrirEgypt 8,7445,434
TantaEgypt 8,7145,415
TallinEstonia 6,5284,057
TartuEstonia 6,5524,072
TampereFinland 6,3853,968
TurkuFinland 6,5184,050
ToulonFrance 8,7405,431
ToulouseFrance 8,8445,496
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0926,271
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6076,591
TchibanGabon 13,0038,080
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9854,340
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0565,006
TamaleGhana 12,4247,720
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2645,135
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5655,322
TimehriGuyana 13,3398,289
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3557,056
TelaHonduras 11,1796,947
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5524,693
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5524,693
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9764,335
TabrizIran 7,1914,469
TeheranIran 7,0694,393
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3815,208
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5355,304
TarvisioItaly 8,1185,045
TermoliItaly 8,4895,275
TorinoItaly 8,4835,271
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4695,263
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9895,586
TrevicoItaly 8,5705,325
TrevisoItaly 8,2555,130
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1905,089
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4825,271
TabouIvory Coast 13,2138,211
TadotsuJapan 1,9691,224
TakadaJapan 1,566973
TakamatsuJapan 1,9571,216
TakayamaJapan 1,6861,048
TanegashimaJapan 2,4271,508
TatenoJapan 1,6581,031
TateyamaJapan 1,7791,106
TokushimaJapan 1,9701,224
TokyoJapan 1,7031,058
TomakomaiJapan 922573
TottoriJapan 1,8281,136
ToyamaJapan 1,6271,011
ToyookaJapan 1,8071,123
TsuJapan 1,8541,152
TsurugaJapan 1,7641,096
TsuyamaJapan 1,8791,168
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3173,304
TripoliLebanon 8,1175,044
TobrukLibya 9,0105,599
TripoliLibya 9,4685,883
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9094,293
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7517,302
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4937,763
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5807,817
ThyoloMalawi 12,5777,816
TawauMalaysia 5,6573,515
TessalitMali 11,2466,989
TimbuktuMali 11,7627,309
TombMali 11,7667,312
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,8737,378
TacubayaMexico 10,1826,327
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9996,213
TarialanMongolia 2,8251,756
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1171,937
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9451,830
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8201,753
TangierMorocco 9,8896,145
TarfayaMorocco 10,9166,783
TazaMorocco 9,9876,206
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1433,196
TaungooMyanmar 5,3453,321
ThandweMyanmar 5,5203,430
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,4445,247
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0936,893
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3156,410
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0796,885
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7276,666
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4916,519
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4956,522
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3936,458
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3666,442
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3346,422
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5076,529
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9466,802
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9506,805
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7496,679
TahouaNiger 11,5887,201
TillaberyNiger 11,8357,354
TaejonNorth Korea 1,9991,242
TromsoNorway 5,8473,633
TrondheimNorway 6,6264,118
ThumraitOman 8,3645,197
TacnaPeru 15,3789,556
TarapotoPeru 13,9348,659
TrujilloPeru 13,9378,661
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,6792,908
TorunPoland 7,3134,544
TimisoaraRomania 7,8644,887
TambovRussia 6,3243,930
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7633,581
TaraRussia 4,3042,675
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8982,422
TermezRussia 5,8983,665
TernejRussia 776482
TobolskRussia 4,5912,853
TomskRussia 3,7072,304
Tot’MaRussia 5,7443,569
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9793,094
TuapseRussia 7,1234,427
TuraRussia 2,8331,761
TurukhanskRussia 3,4222,127
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9455,558
TortosaSpain 9,1595,691
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2534,507
TokerSudan 9,3935,837
TartousSyria 8,0755,018
TaipeiTaiwan 3,3732,096
TaboraTanzania 11,7947,329
TakThailand 5,3603,331
TrangThailand 6,2043,855
TabligboTogo 12,5997,829
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,47910,862
TunisTunisia 9,1905,711
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6254,117
TireeUk 7,7394,809
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7644,825
TernopilUkraine 7,3324,556
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,63310,957
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6576,001
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1192,560
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5625,942
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8886,145
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2126,346
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6135,973
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2045,720
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Temple, TxUsa 9,1975,715
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6505,996
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5705,947
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8785,517
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8065,472
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5524,693
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5415,307
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0525,625
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3095,163
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3435,806
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3395,182
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7965,466
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4725,886
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9724,954
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4823,407
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1588,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -