Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0443,756
BustAfghanistan 6,5264,056
BatnaAlgeria 9,4585,877
BecharAlgeria 10,2116,345
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4105,848
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3496,431
BiskraAlgeria 9,5765,951
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2056,342
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,17711,295
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,24011,334
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,22211,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,84111,708
ByrdAntarctica 15,7089,761
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,68510,989
BarilocheArgentina 17,25210,721
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,55510,909
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,0075,597
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,7725,451
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8994,909
BrestBelarus 7,1914,469
BrusselsBelgium 8,0264,988
Belize CityBelize 10,9606,811
BeninBenin 12,5797,817
BohiconBenin 12,5137,776
BermudaBermuda 10,3896,456
BageBrazil 17,46110,850
BambuiBrazil 16,50610,257
BarbacenaBrazil 16,67810,364
BarbalhaBrazil 15,1679,425
BarcelosBrazil 13,9848,690
BarraBrazil 15,5619,670
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,9209,271
BarreirasBrazil 15,6589,730
BelémBrazil 14,4268,965
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,53010,272
BelterraBrazil 14,4148,957
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3329,527
Bom JesusBrazil 17,32710,767
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8009,818
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0079,947
BrevesBrazil 14,4158,958
BurgasBulgaria 7,8644,887
BurundiBurundi 11,8787,381
BatouriCameroon 12,1167,529
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5375,305
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3463,943
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Banff, AbCanada 6,5194,051
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4655,260
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4255,235
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7234,178
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4394,622
Blue River, BcCanada 6,2583,889
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6105,350
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,5653,458
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3604,573
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2044,477
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6684,144
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8823,655
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8386,114
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,7563,577
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5023,419
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8757,379
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0706,879
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,47910,861
BeijingChina 2,3411,455
BarranquillaColombia 12,2757,628
Benito SalasColombia 13,0518,110
BogotáColombia 12,9318,035
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7464,813
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5107,153
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1557,553
BaniDominican Republic 11,6957,268
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6747,254
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6717,252
BahariyaEgypt 9,0555,627
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8615,506
BiarritzFrance 8,9525,563
BordeauxFrance 8,7865,460
BrestFrance 8,5195,294
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8456,118
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8446,117
BitamGabon 12,5097,773
BanjulGambia 12,5687,810
BerlinGermany 7,5634,700
BrockenGermany 7,7224,798
BokeGuinea 12,7887,947
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7117,899
BudapestHungary 7,8044,849
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8024,848
BangaloreIndia 7,1204,424
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0794,399
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9353,688
BikanerIndia 6,1813,841
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2743,899
BabolsarIran 6,9034,290
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4144,607
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0464,378
Bandar LengehIran 7,5754,707
BirjandIran 6,7744,210
BushehrIran 7,6424,749
BaghdadIraq 7,7124,793
BasraIraq 7,7084,790
BelmulletIreland 8,0424,998
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1195,045
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4945,278
BergamoItaly 8,3485,188
BolognaItaly 8,3975,218
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2105,102
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6805,394
BrindisiItaly 8,4855,273
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,6477,859
BouakeIvory Coast 12,7777,940
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7582,957
BeirutLebanon 8,1905,089
BenghaziLibya 9,1785,703
BirzaiLithuania 6,7934,221
BitolaMacedonia 8,2925,152
BlantyreMalawi 12,5557,802
BvumbweMalawi 12,5687,810
BintuluMalaysia 5,9613,704
BamakoMali 12,3837,695
Bko-SMali 12,3917,700
BougounMali 12,4917,762
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,1676,939
BaitagMongolia 3,6982,298
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3382,074
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5691,596
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1521,338
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2601,405
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0591,901
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1891,360
BulganMongolia 2,7471,707
BhamawMyanmar 4,8343,004
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0996,897
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6316,606
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7347,292
BilmaNiger 10,8346,733
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6987,269
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4483,385
BergenNorway 7,0524,382
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0534,383
BjornoyaNorway 5,4513,387
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1723,835
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3903,971
BadinPakistan 6,7564,198
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0343,750
BalakotPakistan 5,6953,539
BarkhanPakistan 6,2863,906
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2457,609
BascoPhilippines 3,8182,373
BialystokPoland 7,1254,428
BejaPortugal 9,7056,031
BragancaPortugal 9,2755,764
BistritaRomania 7,5944,719
BucharestRomania 7,7554,819
BajkitRussia 2,9921,859
BarabinskRussia 4,1382,571
BarnaulRussia 3,8962,421
BerezovoRussia 4,5182,808
BiserRussia 5,0663,148
BlagovescenskRussia 1,037644
BogdarinRussia 1,9531,214
BogucanyRussia 2,9341,823
BomnakRussia 988614
BorRussia 3,3272,067
BorzjaRussia 1,8001,119
BratskRussia 2,6921,673
BelgradeSerbia 7,9884,964
BoSierra Leone 13,0088,083
BontheSierra Leone 13,0778,126
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8194,859
BerberaSomalia 9,6035,967
BusanSouth Korea 2,0491,273
BadajozSpain 9,5855,956
BarcelonaSpain 9,0575,628
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1295,673
BabanusaSudan 10,6616,625
BaselSwitzerland 8,2415,121
BernSwitzerland 8,3065,161
BangkokThailand 5,5643,458
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5443,445
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3353,315
BizerteTunisia 9,1685,697
BalikesirTurkey 8,0985,032
BursaTurkey 7,9884,964
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2183,864
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8924,904
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9174,920
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9164,919
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0294,989
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2095,101
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1585,069
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,5834,712
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3095,784
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7362,321
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7362,321
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2845,769
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5715,947
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2405,121
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,2895,772
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1975,715
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4275,858
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,1954,471
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,5412,200
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9605,568
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9572,459
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2822,661
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5365,304
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3094,542
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0225,606
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4735,887
Bishop, CaUsa 7,4654,639
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6014,723
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3715,823
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7266,044
Blaine, WaUsa 6,3053,918
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8036,091
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2595,754
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0854,403
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2865,771
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2075,721
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1575,691
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2725,140
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1705,698
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7605,444
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2205,729
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1445,682
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3715,823
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8565,503
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4845,272
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4775,889
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6766,013
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6705,388
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1515,065
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2015,717
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9165,541
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8575,504
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4725,886
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3725,824
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5855,335
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8785,517
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9254,303
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8403,629
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7527,924
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,5877,822
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3618,303
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3728,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -