Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6933,538
FarahAfghanistan 6,6124,109
FormosaArgentina 16,76910,421
ForrestAustralia 9,1925,712
FrancistownBotswana 13,5388,413
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7599,171
FloraniaBrazil 15,0359,343
FlorestaBrazil 15,3119,515
FlorianoBrazil 15,0849,374
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,26910,731
FormosaBrazil 15,9929,937
FortalezaBrazil 14,7749,181
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,85610,474
FrancaBrazil 16,53810,277
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8574,261
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1473,820
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3043,917
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6303,499
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7024,165
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5053,421
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0183,740
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8933,662
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9613,704
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8965,528
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9075,535
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9894,343
FayaChad 10,5626,563
FamagustaCyprus 8,1665,075
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4454,626
FarafraEgypt 9,2225,731
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7377,915
FichtelbergGermany 7,7694,828
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9524,942
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3125,165
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4164,608
FaranahGuinea 12,7537,925
FalconaraItaly 8,4035,222
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4715,264
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5165,292
FonniItaly 8,9095,536
FrontoneItaly 8,4385,244
FrosinoneItaly 8,5955,341
FukauraJapan 1,153716
FukueJapan 2,2981,428
FukuiJapan 1,7181,067
FukuokaJapan 2,1501,336
FukushimaJapan 1,467912
FukuyamaJapan 1,9661,222
FushikiJapan 1,6201,007
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0343,128
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1887,574
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4937,763
FunchalMadeira 10,5026,526
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3887,698
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,0486,244
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8754,272
FaroPortugal 9,8136,098
FerganaRussia 5,3833,345
FreetownSierra Leone 12,9858,069
FalunSweden 6,7304,182
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0014,972
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2444,501
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1602,585
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3695,200
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5265,298
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7674,827
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9115,538
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1065,037
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9005,531
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8314,866
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9065,534
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6495,996
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0326,234
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9876,206
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6824,774
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8675,510
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0424,997
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6745,390
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4125,227
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9354,931
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2505,126
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0304,990
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3716,445
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9515,562
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8115,475
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1535,688
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1135,663
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5725,948
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0075,597
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4185,852
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,4334,619
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7954,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -