Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,94011,148
UaupesBrazil 13,7068,517
UbatubaBrazil 16,90010,502
UberabaBrazil 16,44010,216
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1963,850
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0892,541
UpernavikGreenland 6,1893,846
UummannaqGreenland 6,4494,008
UdineItaly 8,1745,079
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8835,520
UenoJapan 1,8581,155
UnzendakeJapan 2,2411,393
UrakawaJapan 972604
UshibukaJapan 2,3051,432
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,606998
UwajimaJapan 2,1151,314
UkmergeLithuania 6,8734,271
UtenaLithuania 6,8194,237
UlaangomMongolia 3,4872,167
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5511,585
UlgiiMongolia 3,6672,279
UliastaiMongolia 3,2512,020
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5442,202
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3111,436
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,7371,080
UfaRussia 5,4443,383
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8152,371
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,3791,479
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,375854
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,2581,403
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0113,114
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,472915
Ust-MajaRussia 1,159720
Ust-OlojRussia 1,9901,236
Umm BeninSudan 10,1136,285
UmeňSweden 6,3003,915
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1723,214
Udon ThaniThailand 5,0933,165
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,2333,252
UrfaTurkey 7,7164,795
UsakTurkey 8,1035,035
Uman’Ukraine 7,1874,466
UzgorodUkraine 7,5614,698
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1285,672
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8965,528
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7945,465
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9555,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -