Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3143,923
ChlefAlgeria 9,5995,965
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3935,837
CeresArgentina 16,94010,527
ChamicalArgentina 16,74010,402
ChepesArgentina 16,80610,443
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,76711,040
ConcordiaArgentina 17,27610,735
CórdobaArgentina 16,94410,529
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,95310,535
CorrientesArgentina 16,86810,482
CairnsAustralia 7,5444,688
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,6115,972
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8795,518
CedunaAustralia 9,2705,760
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6065,348
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,9604,946
Cobar MoAustralia 9,1685,697
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,2124,481
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,0945,651
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1375,678
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3523,326
CharnocksBarbados 12,5997,829
CotonouBenin 12,5797,817
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,66210,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,89010,495
CabroboBrazil 15,3009,508
CaceresBrazil 15,7559,790
CaetiteBrazil 15,8959,877
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1549,417
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,32510,145
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,77910,427
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,81210,447
Campos SalesBrazil 15,1289,401
CanavieirasBrazil 16,09610,002
CaparaoBrazil 16,61810,327
CapinopolisBrazil 16,28610,120
CaratingaBrazil 16,53610,276
CaravelasBrazil 16,32510,145
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,8949,877
CarolinaBrazil 15,0909,377
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,93010,521
CataguasesBrazil 16,70610,382
CatalaoBrazil 16,26910,110
CatanduvaBrazil 16,56610,294
CaxiasBrazil 14,8719,241
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,35410,784
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9799,308
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,72010,390
ChapecoBrazil 17,09110,620
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3919,564
CipoBrazil 15,5879,686
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1579,419
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,43810,214
CordeiroBrazil 16,78110,428
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8069,822
CorumbaBrazil 16,0779,990
CoximBrazil 16,11510,014
CrateusBrazil 14,9239,273
CuiabaBrazil 15,7589,792
CuritibaBrazil 17,01810,575
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6014,102
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5973,478
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0983,789
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7944,222
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5284,056
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2474,503
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9013,046
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8653,644
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6443,507
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2465,124
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5574,075
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2835,147
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6895,399
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9455,558
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9395,555
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0623,767
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8135,476
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5044,041
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7524,817
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1455,061
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8084,230
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0653,147
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2953,912
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5204,052
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2055,098
Comox, BcCanada 6,1353,812
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6863,533
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6254,117
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6514,133
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6294,119
ChicoChile 17,50910,880
ChillanChile 16,88010,490
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,82510,455
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,24010,092
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,36410,790
Curico-General FreireChile 16,81210,447
ChangchunChina 1,484922
ChangduChina 4,2762,657
ChangshaChina 3,5152,184
ChengduChina 3,8542,395
ChongqingChina 3,7882,354
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6757,876
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2005,096
CamagueyCuba 11,0716,880
CasablancaCuba 10,6986,648
ChebCzech Republic 7,8244,862
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2874,528
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5707,189
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6167,218
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6177,219
CanarEcuador 13,4128,334
CairoEgypt 8,7515,438
CaenFrance 8,3345,179
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5055,285
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,6648,491
CocobeachGabon 12,7207,904
CologneGermany 7,9264,925
ChiosGreece 8,3005,158
CorfuGreece 8,4925,277
ConakryGuinea 12,8978,015
CatacamasHonduras 11,3397,046
CholutecaHonduras 11,4297,102
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9394,312
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1173,180
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1173,180
ChahbaharIran 7,2794,524
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0755,018
ClonesIreland 7,9864,963
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0154,981
CorkIreland 8,2565,130
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2615,134
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0025,594
CameriItaly 8,4005,220
CampobassoItaly 8,5455,310
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9085,536
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9985,591
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9775,578
Cape MeleItaly 8,5735,327
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6655,384
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9195,542
CerviaItaly 8,3875,212
CiampinoItaly 8,6095,350
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4535,253
Cisa PassItaly 8,4565,255
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6185,355
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1705,077
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9905,587
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6825,395
ChibaJapan 1,7091,062
ChichibuJapan 1,6761,042
ChichijimaJapan 2,6471,645
ChoshiJapan 1,6891,050
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1195,046
ChilekaMalawi 12,5557,802
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5057,771
ChitipaMalawi 12,1657,559
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9415,556
ComitanMexico 10,8796,760
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,9133,053
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0071,247
ChoirMongolia 2,5181,565
CasablancaMorocco 10,1696,319
ChindeMozambique 12,6937,887
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9703,710
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5336,545
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0756,882
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9056,777
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8976,772
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6506,618
CondegaNicaragua 11,4647,124
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4564,012
ChejuNorth Korea 2,3121,437
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,8381,142
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,9851,233
ChhorPakistan 6,6234,116
ChitralPakistan 5,6943,538
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,85310,473
ConcepcionParaguay 16,52710,270
CajamarcaPeru 13,8828,626
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8258,591
ChiclayoPeru 13,7738,559
ChimbotePeru 14,0718,744
CuzcoPeru 14,8539,230
CzestochowaPoland 7,4964,658
CoimbraPortugal 9,4895,896
CalafatRomania 7,9504,941
CeahlauRomania 7,5384,684
ClujRomania 7,6704,766
ConstantaRomania 7,6564,758
CraiovaRomania 7,8774,895
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3592,087
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0302,504
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,4781,540
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8381,763
Cape UelenRussia 3,1481,956
Cape ZolotojRussia 461286
CaraRussia 1,6911,051
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0823,158
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,4261,507
ChitaRussia 1,9881,236
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,9771,229
CokurdahRussia 2,2121,375
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,307812
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1559,417
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,545960
CaceresSpain 9,5095,909
CadizSpain 9,8166,100
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4885,896
CordobaSpain 9,6365,988
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4954,657
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,2843,283
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5793,467
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2003,231
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0363,130
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5743,464
ChumphonThailand 5,9473,695
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1295,051
CorumTurkey 7,6434,749
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0163,739
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9693,709
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1865,087
CernovcyUkraine 7,4234,613
ChernigovUkraine 6,9134,296
CarrascoUruguay 17,70711,003
ColoniaUruguay 17,58110,925
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9467,424
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0335,613
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3505,810
Camden, ScUsa 9,6726,010
Canton, NyUsa 8,7685,448
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1145,042
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7486,057
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7665,447
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7835,458
Casper, WyUsa 7,6604,760
Centralia, WaUsa 6,4394,001
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1975,715
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5485,933
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2945,154
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8306,109
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8226,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,2125,724
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5535,936
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3535,812
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1005,034
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3975,839
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8275,485
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9485,560
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6465,994
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2345,117
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8994,908
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6325,364
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,0364,372
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9345,552
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8154,856
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0245,607
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0205,605
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0375,616
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3915,214
Clark, SdUsa 7,8864,900
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2385,741
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1285,672
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4035,222
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8985,529
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5175,293
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6172,248
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7215,419
College Park, MdUsa 9,3205,791
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1105,039
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7235,421
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6736,011
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9535,563
Columbus, InUsa 8,9745,577
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0005,593
Conception, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4005,220
Conway, ArUsa 9,0955,652
Conway, ScUsa 9,7506,059
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9735,576
Corning, ArUsa 9,0475,622
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9315,550
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1505,686
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6074,106
Covington, LaUsa 9,5735,949
Covington, TnUsa 9,0925,650
Crete, NeUsa 8,2985,156
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3804,586
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9863,720
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9863,720
CaracasVenezuela 12,6347,851
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9998,078
CoroVenezuela 12,4337,726
ChipataZambia 12,5427,793
ChomaZambia 13,2038,205
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0968,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -