Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0363,751
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0983,790
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8946,148
General PicoArgentina 17,34610,779
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,40410,815
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7729,180
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,8666,131
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2645,757
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,5535,315
GrazAustria 7,9984,970
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9804,338
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9004,288
GomelBelarus 6,8494,256
GrodnoBelarus 7,0464,378
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3429,533
GoianiaBrazil 16,0759,989
GoiasBrazil 15,9739,926
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,43310,212
GrajauBrazil 14,9379,282
GuairaBrazil 16,71710,388
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8309,216
GuaratingaBrazil 16,21310,075
GarouaCameroon 11,7097,276
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7995,468
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9974,348
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,2643,893
Golden, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Goose, NfCanada 8,2365,118
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4295,238
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0573,764
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0395,617
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8485,498
GanzhouChina 3,6132,245
GuangzhouChina 3,9442,451
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5577,182
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3238,279
GonderEthiopia 9,9326,172
GourdonFrance 8,7295,424
GrenobleFrance 8,5415,308
GeisenheimGermany 7,9894,964
GorlitzGermany 7,6254,738
GibraltarGibraltar 9,8286,107
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1236,912
GeorgetownGuyana 13,3108,271
GoaIndia 7,1664,453
GuwahatiIndia 5,0583,143
GelaItaly 8,9945,589
GenoaItaly 8,5035,284
GhediItaly 8,3505,189
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5215,295
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6185,355
GrossetoItaly 8,5805,331
GrottaglieItaly 8,5245,297
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7955,466
GuidoniaItaly 8,5845,334
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,9788,065
GifuJapan 1,7771,104
GaoMali 11,6917,265
GuamMariana Islands 4,1682,590
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8206,102
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9126,160
GuaymasMexico 8,7195,418
GaluutMongolia 3,0711,908
GemertNetherlands 7,9104,915
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5536,557
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,1266,292
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7556,684
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6146,596
GayaNiger 11,9757,442
GardermoenNorway 6,9084,293
GeiloNorway 6,9604,325
GdanskPoland 7,1914,469
GalatiRomania 7,5764,708
Gor’KijRussia 5,9543,700
GorznyjRussia 6,8174,236
GridinoRussia 5,6543,513
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7546,061
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,63012,198
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9715,575
GijonSpain 9,0625,631
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7366,671
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9336,173
GoteborgSweden 7,1144,421
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1124,420
GothenburgSweden 7,1154,421
GunnarnSweden 6,2783,901
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4205,232
GabesTunisia 9,4855,894
GafsaTunisia 9,4885,896
GiresunTurkey 7,4224,612
GoztepeTurkey 7,9214,922
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4984,038
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6984,162
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7504,816
GajvoronUkraine 7,2414,500
GeniceskUkraine 7,1794,461
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4735,886
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,7402,324
Galva, IlUsa 8,5955,341
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2004,474
Glenville, WvUsa 9,1845,707
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9885,585
Golconda, NvUsa 7,2484,504
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6485,995
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2175,106
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6584,759
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5725,948
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8794,896
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6145,353
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,8194,238
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8445,496
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0254,366
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3555,192
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8775,516
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4735,886
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5035,905
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1705,698
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3345,800
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9175,541
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0075,597
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0705,637
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5345,924
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6065,969
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Groton, CtUsa 9,2715,761
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3552,706
GuanareVenezuela 12,6797,879
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8207,966
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7817,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -