Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1166,286
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6646,005
EsquelArgentina 17,36110,788
EzeizaArgentina 17,57310,920
East SaleAustralia 9,9106,158
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6295,984
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6295,984
EssendonAustralia 9,8596,126
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,85010,471
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,44510,841
EspinosaBrazil 15,9959,939
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3735,203
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4524,009
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4303,996
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4353,999
Edson, AbCanada 6,2923,910
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8663,645
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3603,952
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2864,527
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,6463,508
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1483,199
ErlianChina 2,3941,488
El CaranoColombia 12,7127,899
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2304,493
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6047,211
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6937,266
El ArishEgypt 8,5255,297
El TorEgypt 8,7885,461
ErfurtGermany 7,7884,839
EssenGermany 7,8834,898
EsfahanIran 7,2964,534
EilatIsrael 8,5925,339
EsashiJapan 1,016632
EldoretKenya 11,1366,920
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9061,806
EssaouiraMorocco 10,4466,491
EeldeNetherlands 7,7264,801
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8826,762
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4967,144
EnuguNigeria 12,3047,646
EncarnacionParaguay 16,98110,552
EvoraPortugal 9,6485,995
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 884549
EkimcanRussia 677421
Elat’MaRussia 6,1443,818
ElistaRussia 6,6684,143
ErbogacenRussia 2,3741,475
EssejRussia 2,8781,788
Ed DueimSudan 10,1346,298
El FasherSudan 10,6076,591
El GeneinaSudan 10,7946,707
El ObeidSudan 10,3436,427
El ShowakSudan 9,8756,136
En NahudSudan 10,4996,524
EdirneTurkey 7,9844,961
ErzincanTurkey 7,4594,635
ErzurumTurkey 7,3444,563
EskisehirTurkey 7,9454,937
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7614,201
EntebbeUganda 11,3697,065
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7134,793
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7794,834
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5545,315
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7906,084
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9975,591
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4994,660
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5745,328
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6405,369
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2265,733
Elko, NvUsa 7,3314,555
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9975,591
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5124,668
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8435,495
Erie, PaUsa 8,8925,526
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Eugene, OrUsa 6,6444,129
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8815,518
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,8434,252
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7044,788
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5634,700
Evansville, InUsa 9,0035,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -