Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5086,530
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4835,893
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4795,890
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2905,773
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,55710,910
AzulArgentina 17,66810,979
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5535,936
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8466,118
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,3455,186
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3415,183
AmberleyAustralia 8,7935,464
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0124,357
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0034,352
AimoresBrazil 16,51010,260
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7219,769
AltamiraBrazil 14,5449,037
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,8429,223
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,86410,480
ApodiBrazil 14,9849,311
AracajuBrazil 15,5699,675
AracuaiBrazil 16,21210,074
AragarcasBrazil 15,9169,891
AraxaBrazil 16,44010,216
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2919,502
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,3413,940
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6062,862
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0095,598
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1163,179
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7714,829
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8114,854
AbecheChad 10,8546,745
AntofagastaChile 15,8759,865
AricaChile 15,4039,571
AltaiChina 3,8482,391
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,1508,171
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,1098,146
AraucaColombia 12,8407,979
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5317,166
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6307,227
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6547,242
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7395,431
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7115,413
AswanEgypt 9,2145,726
AsyutEgypt 9,0485,623
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2606,997
AsmaraEritrea 9,5925,961
AssabEritrea 9,5325,923
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1536,309
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7505,437
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0806,264
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6957,268
AccraGhana 12,7777,940
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0895,027
AthensGreece 8,4585,256
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4805,270
AasiaatGreenland 6,6584,137
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0604,387
AputiteqGreenland 6,8104,232
AkureyriIceland 6,9424,314
AgraIndia 5,9153,676
AhmedabadIndia 6,6214,114
AkolaIndia 6,5064,043
AllahabadIndia 5,7923,599
AmritsarIndia 5,7943,600
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2163,863
AbadanIran 7,6944,781
ArakIran 7,2954,533
AlbengaItaly 8,5665,323
AlgheroItaly 8,8965,528
AmendolaItaly 8,5025,283
AnconaItaly 8,3975,218
ArezzoItaly 8,4795,269
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,9838,068
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,9508,047
AbashiriJapan 782486
AburatsuJapan 2,3241,444
AikawaJapan 1,464910
AjiroJapan 1,7801,106
AkitaJapan 1,254779
AkuneJapan 2,3161,439
AomoriJapan 1,126700
AsahikawaJapan 794494
AsosanJapan 2,1981,366
AmmanJordan 8,3195,170
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8493,013
AinaziLatvia 6,6664,143
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5717,190
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4197,096
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9417,420
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2707,003
AtarMauritania 11,7127,278
AgalegaMauritius 10,5946,583
AcapulcoMexico 10,3946,459
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2071,993
AltaiMongolia 3,3542,084
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9071,806
AgadirMorocco 10,5606,562
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8714,891
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0086,840
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6796,636
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4186,474
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2896,394
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9216,787
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2646,378
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6827,260
AgadezNiger 11,2516,992
AsuncionParaguay 16,70310,379
ArequipaPeru 15,1439,410
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,0472,515
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9927,452
AradRomania 7,8264,863
AjanRussia 671417
AldanRussia 1,371852
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1413,816
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9932,481
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5373,441
ArmavirRussia 6,9404,313
AstrakhanRussia 6,4554,012
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4655,260
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1545,689
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4275,858
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4435,868
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6616,003
Abu HamedSudan 9,5785,952
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1316,296
AqiqSudan 9,3825,830
ArbaatSudan 9,3205,791
AromaSudan 9,7256,043
AtbaraSudan 9,7006,028
Abu KamalSyria 7,8174,857
AleppoSyria 7,8874,901
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4543,389
AtakpameTogo 12,5177,778
AdanaTurkey 7,9284,926
AfyonTurkey 8,0374,994
AnkaraTurkey 7,8074,851
AntalyaTurkey 8,1915,090
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4594,014
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5634,700
AberporthUk 8,1395,058
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0985,032
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3614,574
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2034,476
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7584,821
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7704,828
ArtigasUruguay 17,26110,726
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3305,798
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8264,863
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,3953,974
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9535,563
Ada, MnUsa 7,7494,815
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7595,443
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6325,985
Akron, OhUsa 8,9635,570
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1705,077
Albany, GaUsa 9,7476,057
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0365,615
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Albion, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3405,183
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9774,957
Algona, IaUsa 8,2505,126
Alice, TxUsa 9,4515,873
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2005,717
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9224,923
Alma, MiUsa 8,6235,358
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4745,266
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9215,543
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5895,337
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1385,678
Amite, LaUsa 9,5755,950
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1582,584
Anderson, InUsa 8,8775,516
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4925,898
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9775,578
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7595,443
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,4193,367
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9266,168
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3316,420
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4675,883
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0014,972
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,4524,009
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5195,294
Athens, GaUsa 9,5835,955
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5665,945
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3515,811
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,1241,320
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6976,026
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0324,370
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6015,344
Austin, TxUsa 9,2535,750
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6843,532
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3213,307
AcariguaVenezuela 12,6447,857
AdenYemen 9,3965,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -