Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,08110,614
ReconquistaArgentina 16,99110,558
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,10010,626
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,84211,087
RivadaviaArgentina 16,34910,159
RosarioArgentina 17,28010,738
RichmondAustralia 9,4345,862
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2995,157
RecifeBrazil 15,2439,472
RemansoBrazil 15,4109,576
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,7069,139
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,87010,483
Rio NegroBrazil 17,07610,611
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,16910,048
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5254,055
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5124,668
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1044,415
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1044,414
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4293,374
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4023,978
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4845,272
RuoqiangChina 4,3412,698
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2867,635
RandersDenmark 7,2954,533
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5907,202
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5637,185
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5778,437
RumipambaEcuador 13,2818,253
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5995,344
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7635,446
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7215,420
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,6658,492
RostockGermany 7,4444,626
RhodesGreece 8,3765,205
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8354,248
ReykhólarIceland 7,0084,355
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1494,443
RamsarIran 7,0144,359
RashtIran 7,0474,379
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1645,073
RadicofaniItaly 8,5375,305
Resia PassItaly 8,2115,102
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3945,216
RivoltoItaly 8,1905,089
Rolle PassItaly 8,2085,100
RomeItaly 8,5985,343
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6245,359
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1875,088
RumoiJapan 774481
RigaLatvia 6,7624,202
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9274,304
RodriguesMauritius 10,9386,797
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9321,822
RabatMorocco 10,0916,271
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5553,452
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7978,573
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6876,641
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8796,760
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7366,671
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2496,369
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4276,480
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4446,490
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0296,854
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3776,448
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4856,516
RivasNicaragua 11,6847,260
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5154,048
RebolyRussia 5,9463,695
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8304,244
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2665,136
RagaSudan 11,0576,871
RashadSudan 10,4086,468
RenkSudan 10,3066,405
RumbekSudan 10,9516,805
RanongThailand 6,0293,746
Roi EtThailand 5,1663,210
RizeTurkey 7,2924,532
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0813,779
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3584,572
RomnyUkraine 6,8684,268
RovnoUkraine 7,2204,486
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5734,706
RochaUruguay 17,75911,035
Racine, WiUsa 8,5395,306
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5705,947
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7244,800
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7214,798
Reading, PaUsa 9,2165,727
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,0094,355
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3244,551
Redding, CaUsa 6,9784,336
Redlands, CaUsa 7,8274,864
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,2084,479
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7385,430
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4575,877
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4575,877
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3795,828
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2295,114
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8755,515
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Rockville, InUsa 8,8365,490
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2985,156
Rome, GaUsa 9,5075,908
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,7424,190
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6105,351
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3505,810
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6655,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -