Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovsk-Sahal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovsk-Sahal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovsk-Sahal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4684,019
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8736,135
HuamboAngola 13,6198,463
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8174,857
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,4366,485
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,4416,488
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,9814,959
Horta, FaialAzores 10,0326,234
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8002,983
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1055,658
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0815,643
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7925,463
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2375,118
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7985,467
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7993,604
Hope, BcCanada 6,3463,943
HaikouChina 4,4242,749
HailarChina 1,607999
HamiChina 3,7342,321
HetanChina 5,0433,134
HavanaCuba 10,7146,658
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6857,261
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7207,283
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5977,206
HelwanEgypt 8,7765,454
HurguadaEgypt 8,8775,517
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1624,451
HelsinkiFinland 6,4634,016
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4384,001
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6746,633
HamburgGermany 7,5664,702
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5674,702
HannoverGermany 7,6894,778
HelgolandGermany 7,5824,711
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0925,029
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6255,359
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8444,253
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4233,991
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0883,783
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0564,385
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6774,149
HaifaIsrael 8,3055,161
HaboroJapan 728452
HachijojimaJapan 1,9861,234
HachinoheJapan 1,155717
HagiJapan 2,0291,261
HakodateJapan 1,016631
HamadaJapan 1,9561,215
HamamatsuJapan 1,8311,138
HikoneJapan 1,8011,119
HimejiJapan 1,8861,172
HiradoJapan 2,2031,369
HirooJapan 960597
HiroshimaJapan 1,9951,240
HitaJapan 2,1581,341
HitoyoshiJapan 2,2781,416
HunLibya 9,6756,012
HomboriMali 11,8557,367
HomalinMyanmar 4,9353,066
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4633,395
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8046,714
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8856,764
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0926,893
HororataNew Zealand 10,8906,767
HyderabadPakistan 6,7304,182
HuanucoPeru 14,2698,867
HelPoland 7,1634,451
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 567352
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4282,752
HatangaRussia 3,0431,891
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6472,888
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,1899,439
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3505,189
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8034,849
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9234,302
HaejuSouth Korea 1,9291,199
HyesanSouth Korea 1,505935
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4804,648
HalaibSudan 9,1305,674
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8076,094
HudeibaSudan 9,7146,036
HaparandaSweden 6,0143,737
HarnosandSweden 6,4794,026
HamaSyria 8,0044,974
HassakahSyria 7,6534,756
Hua HinThailand 5,7073,547
HakkariTurkey 7,3854,589
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8634,886
HersonUkraine 7,2544,508
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2814,525
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3735,824
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9605,568
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1985,715
Hart, MiUsa 8,4865,274
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1545,688
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7426,054
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8284,864
Hays, KsUsa 8,3855,210
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,0934,408
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Helena, MtUsa 7,0654,390
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8755,515
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5855,956
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5325,923
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0605,008
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2065,720
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6606,003
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8404,872
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2815,767
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8485,498
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7215,419
Holly, CoUsa 8,3245,173
Homer, AkUsa 4,1262,564
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7625,445
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1205,667
Horton, KsUsa 8,4915,276
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8284,864
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3095,785
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5015,283
Houma, LaUsa 9,6746,011
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4075,845
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1755,701
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3675,821
Huron, SdUsa 7,9324,929
HanoiVietnam 4,5762,844
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5003,418
HarareZimbabwe 13,0118,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -